2020 Campaign

Join our 2020 fundraising campaign and donate $20.20 towards our regional conference efforts. Each soror that donates will have their name listed in the souvenir journal and the regional website. Move fast, once our donation meter reaches 2,020 sorors, the campaign is closed!

Created using the Donation Thermometer plugin https://wordpress.org/plugins/donation-thermometer/.2,020Raised 395 towards the 2,020 target.395Raised 395 towards the 2,020 target.20%

2020 Campaign Sponsors

  • Virginia Adams, Dallas Alumnae
  • Kimberly Adams-Warfield, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Ebony Alexander, Arlington Alumnae
  • Aquila Allen, Dallas Alumnae
  • Felicia M. Allen, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Krystle Allen, Opelousas Alumnae
  • Trista Allen, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Carmen Anderson, Vidalia Alumnae
  • Nikeya Anderson, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Tarji Anderson-Russell, Pine Bluff Alumnae
  • Joyce Andrews, East Harris Chambers Liberty County Alumnae
  • Patricia Anthony, Dallas Alumnae
  • Renee Antoine Jones, Austin Alumnae
  • Jeffrey W. Archer, Austin Alumnae
  • Jazlyn Avant, Pine Bluff Alumnae
  • Charlene D. Ayers, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Bertha Bailey Whatley, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Kimberly R. Baker, Bay Area Houston Alumnae
  • Sonja M. Baker, Bay Area Houston Alumnae
  • Tia L. Baker, Central Arkansas Alumnae
  • Tiffinee C. Baker, Northwest Arkansas Area Alumnae
  • Gloriea Banks, Arlington Alumnae
  • Claudette Barbee, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Tonya Bass, Dallas Alumnae
  • Felicia Bates O’Neal, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Paula Baty Roberts, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Angela Belin Rainey, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Frances Belliazere Crocram, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Linda Bell-Robinson, Houston Alumnae
  • Tanisa Jeffers Bernard, Austin Alumnae
  • Aricai Berry, Killeen Alumnae
  • Cleopatra Birckbichler, Denton County Alumnae
  • Lea C. Birmingham, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Bernadine Black, New Orleans Alumane
  • Shirley Black, Arlington Alumnae
  • Jacquelyn A. Blossom, Houston Metropolitan Alumnae
  • Denise Blunt, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Gwen Boffman, Collin County Alumnae
  • Loretta Bookman, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Deborah Boyd, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Tracey Brass, East Harris Chambers Liberty County
  • Tamara Brooks-Thomas, Houston Alumnae
  • Johanna Broussard, Houston Alumnae
  • Angela Brown, Lafayette Alumnae
  • Kimberly Brown, Arlington Alumnae
  • LaSandra Brown, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Michelle R. Brown, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Monica L. Brown, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Karen Brown DeBose, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Dr. Lillian Brown Poats, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Lovie Brown-Howell, Grambling Alumnae
  • Octavia Brown-Reed, Port Arthur Alumnae
  • Kelly D. Bryant, Pine Bluff Alumnae
  • Sycreeda Bryant, Houston Alumnae
  • Clintonia Bryson, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Dr. Trina Burkes-Jones, Houston Alumnae
  • Barbara Cager, Fort Worth Alumnae Chapter
  • Robin Canady, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Tia Caphart, Killeen Alumnae
  • NaTashia Carter Benoit, Louisiana Tri-Parish Alumnae
  • Tameika Carter, Esq., Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Lisa Rene’ Cebrun McCray, Houston Alumnae
  • Shannon Celestine-Brown, Dallas Alumnae
  • Diane Chambers Greenwood, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Dr. Benita N. Chatmon, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Jennifer R. Clark, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Bertha Cole, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Toni Cole, Prairie View Alumnae
  • Stephanie Coleman-Newton, Dallas Alumnae
  • Vickie Colenburg, Galveston Alumnae
  • Pat Collins Bynum, Houston Alumnae
  • Beverly Compton, Dallas Alumnae
  • Valencia Compton Bauswell, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Cynthia Cooper, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Wanda Corney, Little Rock Alumnae
  • Penny Cortez, Arlington Alumnae
  • Tobi F. Cox, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Kim Crawford, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Pier Crenshaw, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Brenda Currie-Sims, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Mary Curry Austin, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Andrea Curtis McHenry, East Harris Chambers Liberty County Alumnae
  • Dorable Dangerfield, Slidell Alumnae
  • Anita Daniels, Austin Alumnae
  • Renee’ Elizabeth Davis, Slidell Alumnae
  • Dr. Karmen Davis Torrence, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Brenda Deal, Northwest Arkansas Area Alumnae
  • Dr. Michelle DeBose, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Robyn Delaney, Ascension Alumnae
  • Monica Denise Jordan, Arlington Alumnae
  • Machell Denson, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Tonya R. Derrick, Dallas Alumnae
  • Tonia R. Dixon, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Yvonne Donaldson Mills, Crowley Alumnae
  • Dr. Ambronita Douzart, Dallas Alumnae
  • Dr. Bonita N. Douzart, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Angela K. Doyne, Little Rock Alumnae
  • Ronika Dunnaway, La Marque Alumnae
  • Mary Dyer Morris, Monroe Alumnae
  • Khristie Dyson Landrew, North Tangipahoa Area Alumnae
  • Stacy Eley Payne, CPA, Arlington Alumnae
  • Erica Fayson, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Sandra Finger, Houston Metropolitan Alumnae
  • Claudia J Fisher, Baton Rouge Sigma
  • Karla Fleming-Jones, Houston Alumnae
  • Tamiyah Fletcher, Arlington Alumnae
  • Amanda Flood, Arlington Alumnae
  • Shytishia Flugence, Member-At-Large
  • Shytishia Flugence, Esq.,
  • Alnita M. Foote, Austin Alumnae
  • Tamiko Francis Garrison, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Zelda S. Fry, Lake Charles Alumnae
  • Dr. Geraldyne Fuller-Dehoney, Albuquerque Alumnae
  • Dr. Ursula Funderburk, Houston Alumnae
  • Bente’ L. Gage, Houston Alumnae
  • Sonya Garette Woodfork, East Harris Chambers Libery Alumnae
  • Sarah-Renee’ Garner, Delta Iota
  • Bridgette Garrett, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Janice E. Garrett, Dallas Alumnae
  • Dr. Cozette Gaston, Bay Area Houston Alumnae
  • Jane K. Gates, Albuquerque Alumnae
  • Jo Ann Giles, New Orleans Alumnae
  • Anna Glenn James, Houston Alumnae
  • Herbrena Godfrey, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Ella Goode Johnson, Dallas Alumnae
  • Starlette Gordon, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Starlette S. Gordon, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Ruth Grant Buffington, East Harris Chambers Libery Alumnae
  • Cheryl Gray Evans, Member-At-Large
  • Rhonda D. Green, Collin County Alumnae
  • Shaune Gross, Bexar Area Alumnae
  • DaLana Guess, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Cindy Gunner Mack, Austin Alumnae
  • Jacqueline Habersham, Austin Alumnae
  • Shawan Hagan-Cole, Arlington Alumnae
  • Linda Hall Piper, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Iris Hall-Sanders, Midland Alumnae
  • Lavon P. Hampshire, Arlington Alumnae
  • Ermela Harper, Arlington Alumnae
  • Madiola Harper, Arlington Alumnae
  • Johnnie Harris, New Orleans Alumnae
  • Tammy Harris, San Antonio Alumnae
  • Denise Harris Sanders, Houston Alumnae
  • Brandiace Harrison, Central Arkansas Alumnae
  • Djuanna P. Hasberry, Prairie View Alumnae
  • Deborah Haynes Johnson, New Orleans Alumnae
  • Viola Hebert, Houston Alumnae
  • Viola L. Hebert, Houston Alumnae
  • Dr. Michelle Henderson Taylor, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Aliah Henry, Arlington Alumnae
  • Deborah Henry, Port Arthur Alumnae
  • Bonnie Heslep Cheatham, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Tomica Hewlett, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Brandi Hicks, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Raegan Higgins Siwatu, Lubbock Alumnae
  • Dr. Andrea Hilburn, Dallas Alumnae
  • LaTanya Hill Johnson, Collin County Alumnae
  • LaConga Hilliard Scott, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Donna K. Hill-Todd, Monroe Metropolitan Alumnae
  • Juanita Hines, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • PatriCa Hinton Davis, Houston Alumnae
  • Juanita Hoffman, Houston Alumnae
  • Teleshia Horton Devine, San Antonio Alumnae
  • Linda A. Howard-Curtis, New Orleans Alumane
  • Karen Hoyt-Johnson, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Lizzie M. Hunter, Collin County Alumnae
  • Pamela Hunter, Dallas Alumnae
  • Shontisa N. Hurst, Houston Alumnae
  • Patricia J. Hutcherson, Grambling Alumnae Chapter
  • Debra Iles Smith, Alexandria ( La) Alumnae
  • Sheila Irions-Williams, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Courtney Jackson, Arlington Alumnae
  • Dorothy Jackson, Tyler Alumnae
  • Sabrina M. Jackson, Collin County Alumnae
  • Shirleta Jackson Plummer, San Antonio Alumnae
  • Barbara Jacob Houston, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Dr. Schuyler Jarrow, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Cathy D. Jasper, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Mitzie Jefferson, Arlington Alumnae
  • Patricia A. Jenkins, Collin County Alumnae
  • Raegan Jett Francis, Arlington Alumnae
  • Debra L. Johnson, East Harris Chambers Liberty County Alumnae
  • Roosevetta Johnson, Baton Rouge Sigma Alumnae
  • Valla M. Johnson, Lake Charles Alumnae
  • Ann Johnson Brown, San Antonio Alumnae
  • Alyson Jones, Lake Charles Alumnae
  • Raquel “Rocky” Jones, Arlington Alumnae
  • Talemah Jones, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Tamiko C. Jones, Arlington Alumnae
  • Mekasha Jones Brown, Fort Worth Alumnae Chapter
  • Lisa Jones Matthews, Jonesboro Alumnae
  • Tina Marie Jones-Green, Houston Alumnae
  • Kaye Jones-McDonald, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Dr. Erica Joseph, Louisiana Tri-Parish Alumnae
  • Ona Joyce Walker, Port Arthur Alumnae
  • Barbara Kelly, Shreveport Alumnae
  • LaKesha Kennedy Garrett, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Mythe Kirven, Dallas Alumnae
  • Monica Landry Davis, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Natalie Latrice Holliman, Central Arkansas Alumnae
  • Cynthia LeDent, Monroe Alumnae
  • Dr. Venessa Lee, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Lisa Lee, MD, New Orleans Alumnae
  • Cassie A. Levy, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Kimberly Lloyd, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Christy Logan Smith, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Kristy Love, Houston Metropolitan Alumnae
  • Felicia Love Runnels, Houston Alumnae
  • Kabrina N. Luckey, Dallas Alumnae
  • Brenda Lynch, Arlington Alumnae
  • Janique M. Ricketts, Jamaica Alumnae
  • Jamita Machen, Arlington Alumnae
  • Rhonda Madison, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Yvette Mangram Harris, Arlington Alumnae
  • LaShondra Manning, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Ka’ma Manuel, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Beverly Marshall, Denton County Alumnae
  • Sharon Marshall, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Carolyn Y. Matthews, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Tricia Mayes, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Shunekia McAuley-Spears, Ascension Alumnae
  • Jessica K. McElroy, Brazos Valley Area Alumnae
  • Myra McGlothen-Sutton, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Gisele McKinney Hawkins, Lake Charles Alumnae
  • Dawn Mellion Patin, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Jayda Mitchell, Ascension Alumnae
  • Aisha Montanez, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Tracey D. Moore, Little Rock Alumnae
  • Vicky Moragne, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Michelle Morales, Monroe Alumnae Chapter
  • Althea (Tina) Morris, La Marque Alumnae
  • Dr. Bonique Morton, Collin County Alumnae
  • Kiara Muirhead, Arlington Alumnae
  • Monica Munnings, Collin County Alumnae
  • Monica Munnings, Collin County Alumnae Chapter
  • Melinda C. Murphy, Austin Alumnae
  • Margaret Ndetti, Corpus Christi Alumnae
  • Lisa R. Newman, Austin Alumnae
  • Nina Simone Newman, Gamma Alpha
  • Cynthia O’Banner, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Ladi Oshiokpekhai, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • W. LaNelle Owens, Northwest Arkansas Area Alumnae
  • Monique L. Patillo, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Darnella M. Patterson Landry, Brazosport Area Alumnae
  • Wanda Pegues, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Denise Pendleton, Tyler Alumnae
  • Nygerl M. Pennington, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Dina Perkins, River Parishes Alumnae
  • Evelyn Peters Dean, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Cherramiee Peterson, Tyler Alumnae
  • Dr. Nikita Phillips, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Eboni B. Pierce, Slidell Alumnae
  • Sharon Pollard, Arlington Alumnae
  • Carol Pope-Cody, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Nicole Porter, Collin County Alumnae
  • Katrinka Pouncy, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Linda Pouncy, Arlington Alumnae
  • Apriel Powell Martin, Bay Area Houston Alumnae
  • Eva B. Pratt, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Gisele Proby Bryant, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Gabretta Pryor Guerin, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Barbara M. Punch, Dallas Alumnae
  • Mia Puryear Naylor, San Antonio Alumnae
  • Angela B. Rainey, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Margaret Ralston Payne, Austin Alumnae
  • Nicole Randon Cox, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Alexis Rene’, Collin County Alumnae
  • Antoinette Rene’, Collin County Alumnae
  • Shondra Richard Fields, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Katisha Richardson, Collin County Alumnae
  • Linda Richardson, Pine Bluff Alumnae
  • Marilyn L. Richardson, Marshall Alumnae
  • Tracey Richardson, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Grace Richardson Landry, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Dr. Danielle Riddle Price, Albuquerque Alumnae
  • Celya Ridley, Arlington Alumnae
  • Monica Roberts Thames, Slidell Alumnae
  • Joan Roberts-Scott, Austin Alumnae
  • Camille Roberts-Simon, Dallas Alumnae
  • Renecheia R. Robinson, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Yonina Robinson, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Racquel Robinson Jones, Austin Alumnae
  • Na’Kedra Rodgers, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Jennifer Roshell Nesbitt, Collin County Alumnae
  • Tunisia Sadruddin, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Jennifer Samuel Hanks, Dallas Alumnae
  • Teretta Scott, Arlington Alumnae
  • Mable Scott Austin, M.Ed., Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Natasha Seals, Baton Rouge Delta Alumnae
  • Dr. Kathleen E. Sharp, Arlington Alumnae
  • Eva Shelley-Samuel, Prairie View Alumnae
  • Pamela Sherman, Austin Alumnae
  • Pamela D. Sherman, Auston Alumnae
  • Mona Simpson-Shepherd, Dallas Alumnae
  • Shaneen Sloan, Central Arkansas Alumnae
  • Angela L. Smith, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Jackie L. Smith, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Jennifer R. Smith, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • La Freda A. Smith, Arlington Alumnae
  • Tabitha Smith-Moore, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Beverly Smith-Paige, Shreveport Alumnae
  • Kimesha E. Sonnier, Houston Alumnae
  • Dr. Janet H. Southerland, Galveston Alumnae
  • Barbara J. Speed, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Dr. Dezranique L. Stansberry, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Katrina Stevens, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Emma Stokes Walker, CPA, Arlington Alumnae
  • Glynnis Swan, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Leslie A. Swann, Dallas Alumnae
  • Cafea Sykes Harrell, Dallas Alumnae
  • Eunice Copeland Talmore, Baton Rouge Sigma Alumnae
  • Mia D. Taylor, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Nicole Taylor, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Tiffany D. Taylor, Bay Area Houston Alumnae
  • Yvette G. Taylor, Slidell Alumnae
  • Linda Terry, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Beletra Thomas, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Indria Thomas, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Michelle W. Thomas, Southwest Dallas County Alumnae
  • Dr. Chaquetta Thomas Johnson, New Orleans Alumnae
  • Tomika Thomas Samuels, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Delores Thompson, Amarillo Alumnae
  • Demetrice S. Thompson, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Roenia S. Thompson, Prairie View Alumnae Chapter
  • Vera P. Thompson, Blytheville Alumnae
  • Amye Thompson Hollins, Metropolitan Dallas Alumnae
  • Lori Todd Jackson, Dallasa County Alumnae
  • Dawana Townsend, Arlington Alumnae
  • Honorable Angela Tucker, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Kathleen Tuner, Davenport Alumnae
  • Khanay Turner, Esq., Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Karen L. Vander, Slidell Alumnae
  • Eileene M. Victorian, Monroe Alumnae
  • Bonita M. Volcy, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Lisa Waitemon, Arlington Alumnae
  • VaLita F. Waits, Esq, Tyler Alumnae
  • Bridgett Walker, Arlington Alumnae
  • Gail Walters, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Patrice J. Warren, North Dallas Suburban Alumnae
  • Dianne Warren Robinson, Dallas Alumnae
  • Dr. Brenda A. Washington, Houston Metropolitan Alumnae
  • Racquel L. Washington, Dallas Alumnae
  • Linda Webb Stephens, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Arnitra Whaley Doucet, Member-At-Large
  • Sheila Wheatley-Clark, Houston Alumnae
  • Emelda R. Whigham, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Sharon White, North Harris County Alumnae
  • Treschell White-Seymore, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Chantay White-Taylor, Arlington Alumnae
  • Angel Williams, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Celeste T. Williams, Austin Alumnae
  • Dominique Isaac Williams, Austin Alumnae
  • Juliet Williams, Arlington Alumnae
  • Theresa Wilson, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Tonya (McKnight) Wilson, Dallas Alumnae
  • Arlene Wineburg-Nash, Houston Alumnae
  • Juanita Winfrey, Fort Worth Alumnae
  • Annette Womack Graves, Houston Alumnae
  • Joanne G. Woodard, Denton County Alumnae
  • Dominique M. Woodfork, Lafayette Alumnae
  • Crystal Woods, Waco Alumnae
  • Surina Wright, Suburban Houston Fort Bend Alumnae
  • Janet Wright Fields, Lamarque Alumnae
  • Karen C. Yarbrough, Baton Rouge Sigma Alumnae
  • Jennifer Young, North Central Texas Alumnae
  • Dr. LaVerne Young-Hawkins, Brazos Valley Area Alumnae